Explore more curated experiences in Khiva
View all Khiva toursKunya Urgench Day Tour from Uzbekistan in Khiva



Full-day Khiva experience. Kunya Urgench Operated by Asli Travel.
Highlights
- Kunya Urgench
Kunya Urgench Day Tour from Uzbekistan: Key Facts
| Price | From $468 per person |
|---|---|
| Duration | 1 day |
| Languages | English |
| Tour type | Guided Tour |
| Booking | Direct with the local operator — no OTA markup |
Choose from 1 available option
Kunya Urgench Day Tour from Uzbekistan
Full description
A full-day Khiva experience. Kunya Urgench.
Asli Travel runs it, and 5 things are covered by the price. It can be cancelled free of charge.
The price covers included:, Visa Support (State Registration, Travel Pass), Escort English speaking guide service and A/C vehicle. It does not cover nOT Included:, Cost of Turkmen visa w/border fees (70 – 100 USD) and PCR test (35-40 USD), so budget for those separately. Two travellers pay $702 together rather than $468 each, because this is priced per party and not per head.
Includes
- Included:
- Visa Support (State Registration, Travel Pass)
- Escort English speaking guide service
- A/C vehicle
- Travel tax
Excludes
- NOT Included:
- Cost of Turkmen visa w/border fees (70 – 100 USD)
- PCR test (35-40 USD)
- Payment for photo and video
- Meals: L & D
- Entrance fees to monuments
- Tips for guide and driver
- Medical insurance
- Personal and other expanses which are not mentioned in the program
Important information
Meeting point
The operator confirms the exact meeting point and time once your booking is confirmed, and you will have it well before the day. If you would rather know before you book, message us on WhatsApp and we will ask them for you.
Know before you go
- Free cancellation available up to 24 hours before the activity starts